Terms & Policies

Privacy Policy

Salezcraft Global E-Services created this policy to authenticate our responsibility and accountability towards you, who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. You can read our privacy policy to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

PERSONAL INFORMATION MIGHT WE HOLD ABOUT YOU?

  • Your full name.
  • Your work address,
  • work telephone number and mobile number.
  • Your work email address;
What and who does this Privacy Policy apply to?

This Privacy Policy applies to the two people and organizations who are our enlisted free individuals, Premium and Enterprise individuals, Leaders program individuals, clients, buyers and agents of our online substance, our instructional classes and projects, our free and chargeable occasions, online classes, digital recordings and some other enrolled client content we give, alongside some other associations (for example client enquiries) you may have with B2B Marketing.

Why we process your information
  • We may process your information for various purposes:
  • To stay up with the latest with the most recent, significant substance we have distributed.
  • To oversee any participation you have with us.
  • To control any instructional class, program or occasion delegate appointments you have purchased from us.
  • To stay up to date with and welcome you to any of our most recent, important occasions, preparing programs, online classes or web recordings we are delivering.
  • To gather your criticism and look for your understanding through online study solicitations.
  • To give you access to substance and occasions gave by our endorsed outsider accomplices.
Our legal reasons for handling your information

It's in B2B Marketing's real business enthusiasm to keep its clients, individuals and contacts educated regarding our most recent substance, items and administrations and to oversee and control their enrollments and buys.

We process client and customer information and utilize direct showcasing as a major aspect of this authentic intrigue. It's essential for us to utilize an assortment of direct showcasing channels and messages to guarantee our contacts are kept educated, and any place conceivable we ensure the messages we send are focused on and pertinent. Any immediate showcasing we embrace conforms to e-protection administers on assent.

We will keep your information securely and safely for whatever length of time that is fundamental or as indicated by your directions, and we audit the information we hold at any rate once at regular intervals. In the event that you'd like more data about how we store your information, it would be ideal if you get in touch with us straightforwardly.

Specifically you could hope to get from us:
  • A week after week email update release featuring our most recent drifting substance, downloadable reports, and imminent occasions and preparing.
  • A week after week email Partner Bulletin featuring our most recent outsider accomplice content, including whitepapers, online classes and aides.
  • A week after week or every other week email update on approaching occasions.
  • Periodic email reports on studies or online classes we are running or new reports (or accomplice reports) we have distributed.
  • Periodic direct mailings or telemarketing calls about our approaching preparing, substance or occasions.
When We Need Your Consent

We will seek your permission if we decide to post any photographs of you on any of our marketing materials (including our brochures or website); you may withdraw your permission should you wish.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OUTSIDE THE COUNTRY

Sometimes your information will need to be transferred to and stored outside the EU & UK. We try to limit this, but it may be necessary where e.g. one of our suppliers stores your information outside Europe.

YOUR RIGHTS
  • The right to request access to your personal information (a "subject access request" or "SAR").
  • The right to request correction of the personal information that we hold about you.
  • The right to request deletion of your personal information.
  • The right to object to the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to request the restriction of processing of your personal information.
  • Right to request the transfer of your personal information to another organization
  • Right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office about what we are doing with your information: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/
HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not keep any personal information about you for any longer than is necessary. We follow a personal data retention policy which determines how long we keep specific types of personal information. For further information, you can contact info@salezcraft.com. For any data provided to us by our clients, we are governed by their data retention rules as specified by them.

LINK TO OTHER WEBSITES

We may publish content on our website from other sites, this privacy notice does not cover other websites and organizations. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

We may change this notice. Please be sure you are aware of these policy terms while you use our site. Should our terms change these will be shown on this page.

CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE FURTHER QUESTIONS

If you have any questions about this notice, then please speak to your project manager, sales representative. Our Data Protection Officer has overall responsibility for your information, if you need further information please email at info@salezcraft.com.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 28.04.2020


GDPR Policy

In May 2018, the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) replaced the existing 1995 EU Data Protection Directive (European Directive 95/46/EC). The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the most important change in data privacy regulation in 20 years.

Why is GDPR important?

The GDPR was constituted to govern how businesses handle data, assuring it’s consistent across the entire European region. It will not only apply to big organizations but also to smaller businesses. All organizations will have to adhere to the framework of the GDPR. It means that citizens of the EU and EEA now have greater control over their personal data and assurances that their information is being securely protected. This regulation has been implemented in all local privacy laws across the entire EU and EEA region. It will apply to all companies selling to and storing personal information about citizens in Europe, including companies on other continents.

Consent

The conditions for consent have been strengthened, and companies are no longer able to use long illegible terms and conditions full of legalese. The request for consent must be given in an intelligible and easily accessible form, with the purpose for data processing attached to that consent. Consent must be clear and distinguishable from other matters and provided in an intelligible and easily accessible form, using clear and plain language. It must be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it.

Penalties

There are tough penalties for those companies and organizations who don’t comply with GDPR fines of up to 4% of annual global revenue or 20 million Euros, whichever is greater.

Having promoted campaigns for some of the top tech companies out there, We believe that the right contacts can open up the doors to many new possibilities.

Does this affect your business?

GDPR applies to all businesses and organizations established in the EU, regardless of whether the data processing takes place in the EU or not. Even non-EU established organizations will be subject to GDPR. If your business offers goods and/ or services to citizens in the EU, then it’s subject to GDPR.

What's our take?

We maintain business data of EU citizens limited, which is necessary for the specified purpose of B2B marketing. We process data for B2B communications only. All of our marketing programs are strictly for business purposes only. Our sole aim is to connect with the ‘business’ and not any individual.

Because we use electronic communications exclusive “Legitimate Interest” in Article 6.1(f) of the GDPR law.ely to other businesses, it falls under the GDPR consent definition of This allows for commercial interests to communicate with other commercial interests.

Our Key points for GDPR:
  • Our objective is to empower businesses to effectively market directly to each other by employing accurate business data, providing communications reach relevant individuals in business who would have a legitimate interest to accept to such direct marketing
  • We process only business data from verifiable sources of information
  • All of our business data is continuously updated.
  • We ensure all data is encrypted & secure
  • We have in place Data Incident/Breach Policy and Procedures
  • By using email, name & job title, we give an individual
  • The right to access, update or delete the information that we have about you
  • The right of rectification
  • The right to object
  • The right of restriction
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to withdraw consent

There isn't any prerequisite for opportune legislative reviews just as investigation anyway supervisory specialists reserve the option to conveying reviews. GDPR can influence anybody in the financial movement regardless of the size of the business. Efforts are putting forth. An attempt to guarantee that all its active products are prepared for GDPR.

GDPR prerequisite overrides each current government law with respect to information insurance for EU part states. The UK government is executing GDPR in new information insurance law through the information security bill and will keep on being viable when Brexit happens in 2019.

GDPR can likewise influence any business everywhere throughout the globe that procedure singular information in the EU. It is important to utilize agents in the EU for taking care of GDPR enquiries in the event that it is offering merchandise just as administrations to individuals in the EU alongside checking their conduct. You can contact us by emailing us at info@salezcraft.com


CASL

What is CASL?

CASL (Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation) is an anti-spam law that applies to all emails sent in for promotional and commercial activity. The Canadian Anti-Spam Law (CASL) went into effect on July 1, 2014.

Its key feature requires organizations to receive consent from the email recipients in Canada before sending them.

CASL intends to protect electronic commerce in Canada by deterring damaging and deceptive forms of spam, such as:

  • Identity theft
  • Phishing
  • Spyware
What does CASL require from businesses?

CASL requires all businesses to obtain and document consent to send commercial emails to Canadians. Simply if you have Canadian email addresses in your email marketing database you have to have the prior consent of the contact. The law is applicable to you if your business is based in any other country outside of Canada. Violating the CASL law or "flagrantly" neglecting the legislation could result in a whopping fine up to $1.1M to the business.

Consent

Consent- All senders must obtain either express or implied consent before sending commercial electronic mails to Canadian residents. The sender must provide a separate request for consent, which can not be bundled, pre checked boxes. The sender must keep records of what was shared in the request of consent when the recipient consented.

Opt-out Duration

The un-subscription must be valid for a minimum of sixty days after the message has been sent. Companies must process any unsubscription request received immediate or within 10 days.

What we do for CASL compliance
  • We determine if CASL rules apply to any of our marketing programs. (Email marketing campaigns for Canada.
  • Regularly update all our web forms to obtain upfront consent to communicate with new contacts.
  • Alternate followup process to making sure we have obtained the express consent from contacts in our existing database.
  • Use the best, most accurate data with up-to-date location information on each contact
  • Keeping all our ongoing email communications CASL compliant for Canadian recipients.
  • Identify the contacts in the database that resides in Canada to confirm the validity of residents.
  • Ensure that all emails contain a procedure that the recipient may unsubscribe at any time.
Few additional norms will be required for better relationships and better growth.
  • Pull up every Canadian contact in your database and send them a message saying, 'We esteem our relationship with you; if it's not too much trouble click here/answer to affirm that you need to keep getting our messages.'
  • Make sure to audit all purposes of contact with clients including any outside records like call communities and public exhibitions.
  • Above all, evaluate the strength of our current database. Guarantee that all records in the database are added with the right location and country data. Sending mail to outdated contacts will cause a warning.

Reference- CASL information and regulations are listed on the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications. If you have additional questions, we encourage you to contact an attorney in your area who is familiar with the law. For More Information Visit - Canadian Anti Spam Law (CASL)


CCPA

What is CCPA?

On Jan. 1, the toughest data privacy law in the U.S. goes into effect: the California Consumer Privacy Act, or CCPA.

On Jan. 1, 2020, all Californians will have the option to discover what individual data business is gathering about them, their gadgets and their kids," said Mary Stone Ross, one of the new law's co-creators, and a broadly perceived information protection master.

As indicated by the law, buyers will have the option to quit the offer of their own data. In the event that an organization neglects to actualize sensible security practices and shoppers' very own data is penetrated, they'll be permitted to sue those organizations.

What companies can do?

Companies can still collect the data: what you buy; where you go, and when; all the photos you've ever taken; your emails, even the ones you deleted. But what companies must now do is tell you what they're collecting when you ask and delete it all if you ask for that. However, some companies can deny your request to delete if the data is required in order to complete a financial transaction or protect against fraud.

What companies can't do?

What companies can't do anymore, legally, is sell that data if you tell them not to. But if they do anyway, consumers can't sue. The law reserves lawsuits for another all-too-common problem: "It's only for data breaches. So if certain categories of personal information, for example, your Social Security number, are breached, and a business fails to implement reasonable security practices, then you have caused.

The California Consumer Privacy Act will give Californians important new consumer privacy rights to take back control of your personal information, including:
  • Right to know ALL data collected by a business on you, twice a year, free of charge.
  • Right to say NO to the sale of your information.
  • Information Security: Right to sue companies who collected your data, where that data was stolen or disclosed pursuant to an unauthorized data breach if the company was careless or negligent about how it protected your data (i.e. if the data was unencrypted, un-redacted, or the company didn’t have reasonable security policies and procedures in place to protect it). Identity Theft needs to be curbed!
  • Right to DELETE data you have posted.
  • Right not to be discriminated against if you tell a company not to sell your personal information.
  • Right to be informed of what categories of data will be collected about you prior to its collection/at point of collection, and to be informed of any changes to this collection.
  • Mandated opt-in before sale of children’s information (under the age of 16).
  • Right to know the categories of third parties with whom your data is shared
  • Right to know the categories of sources of information from whom your data was acquired.
  • Right to know the business or commercial purpose of collecting your information.

Enforcement is via a private right of action (consumer lawsuits) for data breaches, with the rest of the act subject to enforcement by the California Attorney General, at up to $2,500 per violation.

How We Become CCPA Compliant
  • Updating privacy policy with information on how, why and what personal information you collect and process.
  • Updating privacy policy with information on how your users can request access, change, or erasure of their personal data that you have collected.
  • Introducing a method for verification of the identity of the person making such requests.
  • Introducing a “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” link on your home page. It will serve users to prohibit the selling of their personal data from our side.
  • Obtaining prior consent from minors 13-16 years old before selling their personal data. For minors younger than 13 you have to obtain prior consent by their parents.

Salezcraft enables CCPA compliance for businesses by implementing the required Do Not Sell My Personal Information link with the cookie declaration generated by the scanner, as well as offering opt-in banners needed for the consent of minors under age 16.